Program Day3 home > XI-ICPP > Program

July 18 ,Wednsday

Program

07:30-09:00

Breakfast  
09:00-10:20
 
Main Hall
Keynote Speech 3
Moderator: Yonghee Lee
Richard Forestier(Belgium)_The art-therapy as a theoretical model of Humanities therapy

10:30-11:00

Experiencing Korean Tea

 

 

11:00-12:20

SW6

Room 1 Lydia Armir(Israel)_Humor in philosophy-theory and practice
Room 2 Yaw-Sheng Lin(Taiwan)_Facing the traumatic experience
Room 3 Young E. Rhee(Korea)_A teleological approach to philosophical counseling
Room 4 Jose E. Moreira(Brazil)_The overindebtedness as a problem of individuals, families and countries
Room 5 Guido Giacomo Gattai(Italy)_About philosophical disease
Room 6 Ibanga B. Ipke(Botswana)_A Critical thinking therapy for individuals and  rganizations
Room 7 Humanities Therapy Session 1(Korean)
Moderator: Sung Mi Jung
Min Yong Lee(Korea)_Psychoanalysis and storytelling therapy
Kangha Yu(Korea)_A study on different species in Renjian
Il-Soo Yoon(Korea)_Effect of the role change in humanities therapy

12:30-14:00

Lunch  

 

14:00-15:20

SW7

Room 1 Sam Brown(UK)_Philosophy and therapy: Professional training and certification
Room 2 Wei-Lun Lee(Taiwan)_A preliminary exploration to professional ethical practice
Room 3 Leon de Haas(Netherlands)_Philosophical questioning in narrative counselling
Room 4 Jin-Nam Yi(korea)_Resettism: A new philosophical disease?
Room 5 Lucie Antoniol(Belgium)_Creating meaning(Workshop)
Room 6 Carmen Zavala(Peru)_Historical connection with past philosophers in the Philosophical Café (Workshop)
Room 7 Eastern and Western Reflections on Feeling and Cognition (Korea Univ. Session, Korean)
Modulator: Chan Lee
Seung_Hwan Lee(Korea)_The debate on typology of emotion in Joseon
   Confucianism: from Toegye, Yukgok to Nong’am.
Discussant: Hosik Hwang(Korea) 
 
Hyun-Bum Ko(Korea)_Pathology of emotion: The concept of emotion and its  
   contour  in Kant's philosophy
Discussant: Byoungil So(Korea)

15:30-17:00

Spirit of Taichi

 

 

17:10-18:30

SW8

Room 1 Oscar Brenifier(France)_Philosophy as practice
Room 2 Tian-Qun Pan(China)_On logic and the technology of thought-cure
Room 3

Lou Marinoff(USA)_Transforming poison into medicine(Workshop)

Room 4

David Sumiacher D'Angelo(Argentina)_Praxis in the philosophical sessions

Room 5

Jorge Humberto Dias(Portugal)_Happiness- the fundament of philosophical consultation

Room 6

Sivanandam Panneerselvam(India)_Philosophical counseling: Indian model

Room 7 Humanities Therapy Session 2(Korean)
Modulator: Min Yong Lee
Sung Mi Jung(Korea)_Communication, emotion of North Korean refugees and  
   humanities therapy
Byungwook Choi and Sun-Hye Kim(Korea)_Humanities therapy of happiness  for
   released convicts

18:30-20:00

Dinner  
20:00-21:00
Main Hall
2nd Special Interest Group                                                      Moderator: Leon de Haas


Call for papers
Program
Speakers
History of ICPP
Photos